Green Pond Real Estate

Green Pond - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Green Pond: $1,450,000 / County Avg $690,800

210%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Green Pond: 3,111 / County Avg 1,982

157%

Avg Price per/sqft in Green Pond:$466 / County Avg $348

134%

Avg Year Built in Green Pond: 1985 / County Avg 1989

100%

Avg Days on Website in Green Pond: 183 / County Avg 129

142%

Green Pond Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Green Pond SC
82 - CLN - Colleton County
Neighborhoods in Green Pond SC
Green Pond
None